Crushing Plants
Stationary Crushing Plant-1 Stationary Crushing Plant-2 Stationary Crushing Plant-3

Stationary Crushing Plant

YCZG Machinery is a leading manufacturer in the production of high quality and robust Crushing Plant, Stationary Crushing Plant. Please leave a message of your requirements, learn more about our complete range of Stationary Crushing Plant and find out all the advantages.
$80000 ~ 800000 USD
Capacity: 85t/h-650t/h Total Power: 200kw-400kw
Compact structure Running smoothly low cost high working efficiency

  • Description
  • Advantages
  • Parameter
  • Related Products
  • Inquiry

Description

Crushing plant, also known as crushing and screening machine, is a set of equipment that can crush large pieces of material according to specific output specifications through multi-stage crushing and screening. And users can use different configurations depending on the type and size of raw materials and the finished product requirements. The crushing equipment is mainly used for the processing of materials that need to be transported frequently in the following industries: metallurgy, chemical industry, building materials, hydroelectric power generation, etc. Moreover, they can crush liquid stone on highways, railways, and in hydroelectric projects.

Stationary Crushing Plant include fully Stationary and semi-Stationery crushing stations.

1. Fully fixed crush plant. It is usually fixed in a specific position. In most cases, it is located on the surface of an open pit mine, and in some cases at the bottom of an open pit mine. Fully fixed equipment was the main type used before the 1980s. It requires a longer construction time and a higher cost. In addition, as mining expands, transportation distances will increase, as will car shipments.

2. Semi-fixed crushing plant. Usually consisting of crushers, belt conveyors, etc., with a height of about 30 m. When it is necessary to move the complete crushing and screening plant to a new location, each part needs to be disassembled, while the individual parts are transported and reassembled at the new location by means of a conveyor. Typically, the placement lasts about 10 years and the transfer takes about a few weeks.

Scope of application: stone crushing plant could be widely used in building materials, roads, railways, mines, smelting, water conservancy and chemical industries, etc.

Processing materials: construction waste, river pebbles, quartz sand, granite, basalt, iron ore, limestone, quartzite, etc.


Advantages

  • Stable & Reliable

    6 step protection system ensures safety during operation
    Ethernet connections for fast and reliable communications
    Computer controlled manufacturing process

  • Cost Effective

    Lower initial investment for quicker profits
    Lower aggregate capacity for lower energy consumption
    Lower loader fuel consumption results lower operating costs

  • Small & Flexible

    Small footprint requires less site space
    Enter and exit on both sides. Flexible layout allows setup on any site

  • Convenient & Fast

    Modular design allows an installation time of only 4 days
    Major components can be quickly and easily relocated

Parameter

ModelZM-JC80ZM-JC98ZM-JC110ZM-JC125
Transportation length(mm)12600135001450015200
Transportation width(mm)2600270028002900
Transportation height(mm)3870420044504500
Max length(mm)12500140001610016700
Max width(mm)4100450051005100
Max height(mm)4100490050005300
Weight(t)39575565
Tire configurationtandem axletandem axletandem axletandem axle
Jaw crusher modelJC80JC98JC110JC125
Max feed size (mm)500550660800
discharging mouth adjusting range(mm)50-15075-175100-200125-225
capacity(t/h)85-275110-350215-510280-650
Vibrating Feeder ModelZSW380×95ZSW420×110ZSW490×130ZSW490×130
The main belt machine typeB800×8.5MB1000×9.5MB1000×11MB1200×11M
Side out belt model(optional)B500×3MB650×3.5MB650×4.5MB650×4M
Generator model(optional)(kw)200250270400
de-ironing separator model (optional)RCYD(C)-8RCYD(C)-10RCYD(C)-10RCYD(C)-12

Inquiry

If you have any questions, feedback or comments, please fill out the form below and we will reply you back as soon as possible.

[email protected]
+86 371 5627 8155
+86 176 3710 0666
Request for Quote
Welcome to Contact Us
We will reply you ASAP.